Image Description

Comal ISD Tournament

Saturday, February 24, 2018

3-5

Round 5 Pairings

This section is paried using a Swiss system.

Board White Result Black
200 Cade Spradling
Bill Brown
Henry Ferris
Specht
201 Luke Schroeder
Bill Brown
Raithe Fox
Garden Ridge
202 Ayden Fulton
Johnson Ranch
Brayden Mcelroy
Bill Brown
203 Cristian Peralez
Morningside
Diego Fuentes
Rebecca Creek
204 Franky Kirby
Kinder Ranch
Hudson Chilton
Rahe
205 Tyler Colvin
Goodwin-Frazier
Austin Sopoci
Startzville
206 Maverick Fisher
Morningside
Cooper Deitch
Kinder Ranch
207 Seth Permenter
Bill Brown
Kenner White
Seay
208 Luke Fountain
Bill Brown
Leonidas Pino
Timberwood Park
209 Cole Covington
Rahe
Ryan Alvarado
Specht
210 Evan Morgan
Hoffman Lane
Ian Elam
Kinder Ranch
211 Omar Shatzov
Indian Springs
Archer Garate
Startzville
212 Alaura Arringdale
Kinder Ranch
Will Vickers
Hoffman Lane
213 Lara Hodgdon
Timberwood Park
Ryder Mcginnis
Kinder Ranch
214 Jessie Wadle
Rebecca Creek
Jared Mclaughlin
Specht
215 Gregory Dickens
Specht
Kynadi Britt
Hoffman Lane
216 Tyler Mayfield
Garden Ridge
Brady Scarnato-Bennett
Kinder Ranch
217 Derek Lock
Garden Ridge
Alex Kingdon
Kinder Ranch
218 David Dunn
Clear Spring
Hunter Mcginnis
Hoffman Lane
219 Caden Hutchison
Johnson Ranch
Christopher O'leary-Chambers
Morningside
220 Donovan Menchaca
Startzville
Django Gregersen
Hoffman Lane
221 Will Tomsovic
Hoffman Lane
Ezekiel Lacey
Startzville
222 Cooper Lutzky
Bill Brown
Ethan Dickerson
Specht
223 Talyn Andrew
Kinder Ranch
Adriana Islas
Morningside
224 Jake Vial
Startzville
Sawyer Parks
Kinder Ranch
225 Tyler Rios
Rahe
Ryan Pee
Garden Ridge
226 Lathan Naizer
Garden Ridge
Eric Branco
Kinder Ranch
227 Kaiden Lewis
Oak Creek
Tristan Rios
Rahe
228 Nathaniel Moreno
Oak Creek
Caleb Stuart
Morningside
229 Gabriel Pinzon
Kinder Ranch
Sebastian Grajales
Oak Creek
230 Aidan Kellner
Kinder Ranch
Ava Hospers
Startzville
231 Noah Butler
Indian Springs
Benjamin Coronado
Clear Spring
232 Layla Alvarez
Rahe
Liam Lambert
Kinder Ranch
233 Hunter Stearns
Startzville
Jayden Steeley
Goodwin-Frazier
234 Sophia Arreguin
Garden Ridge
Jacob Tuckness
Mountain Valley ELEM
235 Sebastian Wolff
Morningside
Catcher Visser
Startzville
236 Russell Flournoy
Goodwin-Frazier
Hayden Sellers
Rahe
237 Bryson Durst
Hoffman Lane
Daniel Hall
Johnson Ranch
238 Marshall White
Kinder Ranch
Austin Rodriguez
Bill Brown
239 Dean Curtis
Hoffman Lane
Ella Thiele
Startzville
240 Hannah Holbrook
Seay
Miriam Reddell
Goodwin-Frazier
241 Emilio Martinez
Timberwood Park
Owen Weil
Rahe
242 Julia Valenzuela
Seay
Emmanuel Sierra
Oak Creek
243 Forrest Frantz
Bill Brown
Isaac Harty
Rahe
244 Xavier Wolff
Morningside
Gavin Mccoy
Garden Ridge
245 Degan Savage
Bill Brown
Jason Turner
Rahe
246 Rote Brogdon
Indian Springs
David Stuart
Morningside
247 Makayla Gonzalez
Hoffman Lane
Kyla Bray
Oak Creek
248 Griffin Deitch
Kinder Ranch
Peyton Vann
Rebecca Creek
249 Ryleigh Barnes
Kinder Ranch
Walt West
Specht
250 Jacie Bradley
Oak Creek
Dia Rodriguez
Johnson Ranch
251 Kaigan Solberg
Oak Creek
Brennan Fields
Mountain Valley ELEM
252 Ameilia O'leary-Chambers
Morningside
Damian Hernandez
Seay
253 Leemichael Fellbaum
Johnson Ranch
Sam Giammalva
Rebecca Creek
254 Alton Endsley
Oak Creek
Jaxon Holbrook
Seay
255 Janie Cabriales
Seay
Isabella Villarreal
Startzville
256 Matthew Dodd
Oak Creek
Adayah Levett
Morningside
257 Cash Davis
Bill Brown
Garrett Blair
Goodwin-Frazier
258 Brynden Scudday
Garden Ridge
Alyssa Reboulet
Seay
259 Callie Lucas
Hoffman Lane
Peyton Meyer
Seay
260 Courtnay Brooks
Seay
Willow Spencer
Oak Creek
261 Levi Centenni
Bill Brown
Jesse Leija
Goodwin-Frazier
262 Regan Gill
Seay
Jonah May
Rebecca Creek
263 Hope Wolff
Morningside
Shyanne Rountree
Seay
264 Viviana Islas
Morningside
Jordyn Staeb
Oak Creek
265 Teagan Gill
Seay
Daylan Andrews
Oak Creek
266 Caden Makovsky
Specht
Jaren Connell
Seay
267 Eli Lucas
Rebecca Creek
Nadia Smith
Oak Creek
268 Parker Rammell
Johnson Ranch
Nadine Epley
Oak Creek
269 Ella Milligan
Hoffman Lane
Emmalynn Edge
Oak Creek
270 Madeline Gibson
Seay
Alexander Montoya
Rebecca Creek
271 Sydney Mace
Oak Creek
Jordan Villarreal
Startzville
272 Savannah Nelson
Oak Creek
Alexis Avalos
Seay
273 Meghan Pearson
Oak Creek
Haylen Collier
Freiheit
274 Ace Lamm
Seay
Camryn Adams
Oak Creek
U Parker Dellavalle
Freiheit
0 Withdrawn.
U Ethan Stump
Kinder Ranch
0 Withdrawn.
U Cooper Kale
Kinder Ranch
0 Withdrawn.
U Andie Aten
Goodwin-Frazier
0 Withdrawn.
U Scarlett Haley
Johnson Ranch
0 Withdrawn.
U Payton Hattaway
Oak Creek
0 Withdrawn.
U Tristan Alexander
Startzville
0 Withdrawn.
U DJ Anthony
Startzville
0 Withdrawn.
U Karin Porter
Goodwin-Frazier
0 Withdrawn.
U Donnie Ramos
Goodwin-Frazier
0 Withdrawn.
U Austin Kim
Hoffman Lane
0 Withdrawn.
U Kaleb Flores
Kinder Ranch
0 Withdrawn.
U Kara Longley
Seay
0 Withdrawn.
U Ellaonnee Anthony
Oak Creek
0 Withdrawn.
U Isaiah Quintana
Kinder Ranch
0 Withdrawn.
U Anat Shatzov
Indian Springs
0 Withdrawn.
U Jack Watson
Oak Creek
0 Withdrawn.
U Kendyl Gallagher
Startzville
0 Withdrawn.
U Loni Lamm
Seay
0 Withdrawn.
U Hayden Humphrey
Garden Ridge
0 Withdrawn.

Standings

Rank Name Gr Team Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total TBMM TBS TBC TBO
1 Schroeder, Luke *
1090 (1097)
4 Bill Brown W93
W
W28
B
W15
W
W8
B
W18
W
5.0 15.5 17.5 15.0 54.5
2 Peralez, Cristian *
232 (696)
5 Morningside W70
W
W123
B
W43
W
W12
B
W9
W
5.0 13.5 15.0 15.0 49.0
3 Ferris, Henry *
992 (1004)
3 Specht W134
B
W30
W
W88
B
W37
W
W10
B
5.0 12.5 13.5 15.0 46.5
4 Mcelroy, Brayden *
539 (670)
3 Bill Brown W52
B
D27
W
W73
B
W76
W
W7
B
4.5 13.0 15.5 13.0 48.5
5 Chilton, Hudson *
UNR (667)
4 Rahe W136
B
W94
W
W68
B
D26
W
W27
B
4.5 11.5 12.5 14.0 43.5
6 Sopoci, Austin *
UNR (682)
4 Startzville W141
W
W78
B
D69
W
W87
B
W31
B
4.5 10.5 11.5 13.5 37.5
7 Fulton, Ayden *
UNR (572)
5 Johnson Ranch W148
W
W19
B
W13
W
W34
B
L4
W
4.0 15.5 16.0 14.0 49.0
8 Elam, Ian *
UNR (685)
5 Kinder Ranch W95
B
W44
W
W14
B
L1
W
W48
B
4.0 15.0 17.0 13.0 54.0
9 Fuentes, Diego *
UNR (586)
5 Rebecca Creek W118
B
W46
W
W11
B
W41
W
L2
B
4.0 15.0 16.5 14.0 48.5
10 Spradling, Cade *
UNR (666)
5 Bill Brown W62
W
W40
B
W42
W
W38
B
L3
W
4.0 14.0 17.0 14.0 53.0
11 Permenter, Seth *
466 (610)
5 Bill Brown W86
W
W20
B
L9
W
W50
B
W38
W
4.0 14.0 16.5 12.0 49.5
12 Pino, Leonidas *
UNR (591)
3 Timberwood Park W46
B
W101
B
W36
W
L2
W
W41
B
4.0 14.0 16.0 13.0 49.0
13 Vickers, Will *
UNR (600)
4 Hoffman Lane W115
B
W16
W
L7
B
W59
W
W56
B
4.0 14.0 15.5 12.0 50.0
14 Fisher, Maverick *
548 (630)
3 Morningside W50
W
W89
B
L8
W
W71
B
W26
W
4.0 13.0 15.0 12.0 51.5
15 Garate, Archer *
UNR (656)
4 Startzville W99
B
W118
W
L1
B
W66
W
W37
B
4.0 13.0 14.5 12.0 45.5
16 Covington, Cole *
UNR (614)
4 Rahe W74
W
L13
B
W79
B
W57
W
W35
W
4.0 12.5 15.0 11.0 47.5
17 Dickens, Gregory *
UNR (586)
3 Specht W53
B
L26
W
W129
B
W61
W
W42
W
4.0 12.5 13.5 11.0 44.0
18 Fox, Raithe *
UNR (666)
5 Garden Ridge W104
W
W100
B
W87
W
W35
B
L1
B
4.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 47.0
19 Mcginnis, Ryder *
UNR (586)
3 Kinder Ranch W45
B
L7
W
W133
B
W90
W
W44
B
4.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 45.0
20 Mcginnis, Hunter *
UNR (567)
4 Hoffman Lane W117
B
L11
W
W94
B
W68
W
W39
B
4.0 11.5 13.0 11.0 42.0
21 Tomsovic, Will *
UNR (608)
4 Hoffman Lane L36
W
W141
B
W58
W
W89
B
W71
W
4.0 10.5 11.5 10.0 36.5
22 Scarnato-Bennett, Brady *
UNR (574)
5 Kinder Ranch W60
B
W143
B
L34
W
W129
W
W47
B
4.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 39.0
23 Gregersen, Django *
UNR (589)
4 Hoffman Lane W144
W
W130
B
L35
W
W49
W
W51
B
4.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 35.5
24 Wadle, Jessie *
UNR (555)
4 Rebecca Creek L87
W
W125
B
W111
W
W75
B
W34
W
4.0 9.5 11.0 10.0 36.0
25 Dickerson, Ethan *
UNR (697)
5 Specht L97
W
Bye W115
B
W98
W
W69
B
4.0 6.5 8.0 6.0 29.0
26 Deitch, Cooper *
UNR (556)
5 Kinder Ranch W140
W
W17
B
W39
W
D5
B
L14
B
3.5 15.5 16.5 13.0 49.0
27 Kirby, Franky *
UNR (547)
4 Kinder Ranch W128
W
D4
B
W82
W
W64
B
L5
W
3.5 14.5 16.0 12.0 47.0
28 Lock, Derek *
UNR (627)
5 Garden Ridge W77
W
L1
W
D30
B
W83
B
W36
W
3.5 14.0 16.5 9.5 47.5
29 Hutchison, Caden *
UNR (522)
4 Johnson Ranch W33
W
L34
B
W67
W
W43
B
D32
W
3.5 13.0 16.0 10.5 43.5
30 Parks, Sawyer *
UNR (569)
5 Kinder Ranch W119
W
L3
B
D28
W
W117
B
W72
B
3.5 12.5 14.0 9.5 41.5
31 Colvin, Tyler *
UNR (554)
5 Goodwin-Frazier W130
W
W139
W
D47
B
W69
B
L6
W
3.5 11.0 12.0 12.5 38.5
32 O'leary-Chambers, Christopher *
UNR (540)
5 Morningside W131
B
L68
W
W95
B
W63
W
D29
B
3.5 11.0 12.0 10.5 39.0
33 Islas, Adriana *
UNR (540)
5 Morningside L29
B
D70
W
W138
B
W77
W
W73
B
3.5 11.0 12.0 8.0 32.5
34 Mclaughlin, Jared *
201 (435)
3 Specht W105
B
W29
W
W22
B
L7
W
L24
B
3.0 15.5 17.5 12.0 51.5
35 Alvarado, Ryan *
437 (489)
4 Specht W76
B
W51
W
W23
B
L18
W
L16
B
3.0 15.0 17.5 12.0 54.5
36 Kingdon, Alex *
UNR (513)
5 Kinder Ranch W21
B
W92
W
L12
B
W54
W
L28
B
3.0 14.5 16.5 11.0 49.5
37 Shatzov, Omar *
UNR (550)
5 Indian Springs W101
W
W129
W
W54
B
L3
B
L15
W
3.0 14.0 15.0 12.0 47.0
38 White, Kenner *
UNR (485)
4 Seay W135
B
W56
W
W59
B
L10
W
L11
B
3.0 14.0 15.0 12.0 47.0
39 Dunn, David *
UNR (517)
5 Clear Spring W75
B
W57
W
L26
B
W55
B
L20
W
3.0 13.5 16.0 11.0 50.0
40 Kellner, Aidan *
UNR (504)
5 Kinder Ranch W61
B
L10
W
W53
B
L42
B
W91
W
3.0 13.0 15.0 9.0 49.0
41 Fountain, Luke *
490 (499)
3 Bill Brown W126
W
W58
B
W91
W
L9
B
L12
W
3.0 13.0 14.5 12.0 48.5
42 Britt, Kynadi *
UNR (490)
4 Hoffman Lane W139
B
W90
W
L10
B
W40
W
L17
B
3.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 43.0
43 Visser, Catcher *
UNR (463)
4 Startzville W132
B
W79
W
L2
B
L29
W
W102
B
3.0 13.0 14.0 10.0 41.0
44 Hodgdon, Lara *
UNR (475)
3 Timberwood Park W80
W
L8
B
W110
B
W88
W
L19
W
3.0 12.5 14.5 10.0 44.5
45 Rios, Tyler *
UNR (482)
4 Rahe L19
W
W84
W
D52
B
W109
B
D60
W
3.0 12.5 14.5 8.0 37.0
46 Lewis, Kaiden *
UNR (513)
5 Oak Creek L12
W
L9
B
W116
W
W100
B
W81
W
3.0 12.5 14.0 6.0 47.5
47 Mayfield, Tyler *
UNR (513)
5 Garden Ridge W150
W
W96
B
D31
W
D48
B
L22
W
3.0 12.5 13.0 11.5 42.5
48 Morgan, Evan *
UNR (513)
5 Hoffman Lane W151
B
D49
W
W72
B
D47
W
L8
W
3.0 12.5 12.5 11.0 43.0
49 White, Marshall *
UNR (482)
4 Kinder Ranch W122
W
D48
B
D55
W
L23
B
W105
W
3.0 12.0 13.5 9.5 41.0
50 Lambert, Liam *
UNR (522)
5 Kinder Ranch L14
B
W134
W
W92
B
L11
W
W90
B
3.0 12.0 13.0 8.0 41.0
51 Menchaca, Donovan *
UNR (456)
4 Startzville W103
W
L35
B
W113
W
W74
B
L23
W
3.0 11.5 13.5 10.0 42.5
52 Pinzon, Gabriel *
UNR (505)
4 Kinder Ranch L4
W
D102
B
D45
W
W107
B
W87
W
3.0 11.5 13.5 6.5 41.0
53 Stuart, David *
UNR (450)
3 Morningside L17
W
W62
B
L40
W
W137
W
W115
B
3.0 11.5 12.5 7.0 35.0
54 Curtis, Dean *
UNR (499)
4 Hoffman Lane W107
W
W63
B
L37
W
L36
B
W106
W
3.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 43.0
55 Steeley, Jayden *
UNR (517)
5 Goodwin-Frazier W85
B
D72
W
D49
B
L39
W
W92
B
3.0 11.0 13.0 9.5 41.5
56 Arringdale , Alaura *
UNR (504)
5 Kinder Ranch W120
W
L38
B
W97
W
W91
B
L13
W
3.0 11.0 12.5 10.0 43.0
57 Arreguin, Sophia *
UNR (513)
5 Garden Ridge W121
W
L39
B
W106
W
L16
B
W99
W
3.0 11.0 12.5 9.0 39.0
58 Hall, Daniel *
UNR (508)
5 Johnson Ranch W114
B
L41
W
L21
B
W131
W
W98
B
3.0 11.0 12.0 8.0 34.5
59 Frantz, Forrest *
UNR (467)
3 Bill Brown W149
W
W97
B
L38
W
L13
B
W95
W
3.0 11.0 11.5 10.0 36.5
60 Pee, Ryan *
UNR (504)
5 Garden Ridge L22
W
W149
B
W100
W
D96
B
D45
B
3.0 11.0 11.5 8.5 33.0
61 Gonzalez, Makayla *
UNR (471)
4 Hoffman Lane L40
W
W120
B
W96
W
L17
B
W122
W
3.0 10.5 12.0 8.0 34.0
62 Turner, Jason *
UNR (450)
3 Rahe L10
B
L53
W
W149
B
W119
W
W104
B
3.0 10.5 11.0 6.0 31.0
63 Flournoy, Russell *
UNR (471)
4 Goodwin-Frazier W124
B
L54
W
W131
B
L32
B
W89
W
3.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 37.0
64 Coronado, Benjamin *
UNR (512)
5 Clear Spring D116
B
W67
B
D132
W
L27
W
W88
B
3.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 33.0
65 Naizer, Lathan *
UNR (517)
5 Garden Ridge W84
B
L88
W
W99
B
D81
B
D74
W
3.0 9.5 11.5 9.5 35.5
66 Wolff, Xavier *
UNR (467)
3 Morningside W145
W
L91
W
W119
B
L15
B
W101
W
3.0 9.5 10.5 9.0 31.5
67 Martinez, Emilio *
UNR (544)
4 Timberwood Park Bye L64
W
L29
B
W147
B
W93
W
3.0 8.5 9.0 3.0 28.0
68 Moreno, Nathaniel *
UNR (450)
4 Oak Creek W146
W
W32
B
L5
W
L20
B
D75
W
2.5 15.5 15.5 9.5 44.5
69 Lutzky, Cooper *
488 (472)
3 Bill Brown W127
B
W133
W
D6
B
L31
W
L25
W
2.5 14.5 14.5 10.5 40.5
70 Sierra, Emmanuel *
UNR (429)
4 Oak Creek L2
B
D33
B
D108
W
W118
W
D78
B
2.5 14.5 14.5 6.0 37.0
71 Lacey, Ezekiel *
UNR (409)
4 Startzville D73
B
W117
W
W103
B
L14
W
L21
B
2.5 14.0 14.0 9.5 39.0
72 Vial, Jake *
UNR (458)
4 Startzville W110
W
D55
B
L48
W
W82
B
L30
W
2.5 14.0 14.0 9.0 42.5
73 Andrew, Talyn *
UNR (446)
3 Kinder Ranch D71
W
W109
B
L4
W
W116
B
L33
W
2.5 14.0 14.0 8.5 43.0
74 Branco, Eric *
UNR (475)
5 Kinder Ranch L16
B
W105
W
W137
B
L51
W
D65
B
2.5 13.0 13.0 7.5 39.5
75 Stuart, Caleb *
UNR (417)
3 Morningside L39
W
W122
B
W121
B
L24
W
D68
B
2.5 12.5 12.5 7.5 39.0
76 Holbrook, Hannah *
UNR (456)
4 Seay L35
W
W142
W
W124
B
L4
B
D80
W
2.5 12.5 12.5 7.5 38.5
77 Bradley, Jacie *
UNR (480)
5 Oak Creek L28
B
D85
W
W130
W
L33
B
W127
W
2.5 12.0 12.0 6.0 28.0
78 Valenzuela, Julia *
UNR (446)
4 Seay L92
B
L6
W
W125
B
W135
B
D70
W
2.5 11.5 11.5 5.5 29.5
79 Deitch, Griffin *
UNR (446)
4 Kinder Ranch W137
W
L43
B
L16
W
D123
B
W121
W
2.5 11.0 11.0 7.0 36.0
80 Reddell, Miriam *
UNR (437)
4 Goodwin-Frazier L44
B
W112
W
L90
B
W133
W
D76
B
2.5 10.5 10.5 6.5 34.5
81 Rios, Tristan *
UNR (454)
4 Rahe L88
B
W140
W
W145
B
D65
W
L46
B
2.5 10.0 10.0 8.0 26.5
82 Fields, Brennan *
UNR (413)
3 Mountain Valley Elementary D108
W
W147
W
L27
B
L72
W
W120
B
2.5 10.0 10.0 7.5 32.5
83 Hernandez, Damian *
UNR (413)
3 Seay L94
B
D93
B
W147
W
L28
W
W126
B
2.5 9.5 9.5 6.0 28.5
84 Barnes, Ryleigh *
UNR (454)
4 Kinder Ranch L65
W
L45
B
W148
W
D120
B
W116
W
2.5 9.5 9.5 5.0 29.0
85 Scudday, Brynden *
UNR (454)
4 Garden Ridge L55
W
D77
B
L93
W
W134
B
W132
W
2.5 9.5 9.5 5.0 26.0
86 Rountree, Shyanne *
UNR (393)
3 Seay L11
B
L103
B
D122
W
W151
W
W142
B
2.5 8.5 8.5 4.5 23.0
87 Grajales, Sebastian *
UNR (454)
5 Oak Creek W24
B
W132
W
L18
B
L6
W
L52
B
2.0 12.0 16.5 9.0 46.5
88 Butler, Noah *
UNR (452)
4 Indian Springs W81
W
W65
B
L3
W
L44
B
L64
W
2.0 11.5 16.5 9.0 51.5
89 Sellers, Hayden *
UNR (399)
3 Rahe W102
B
L14
W
W107
B
L21
W
L63
B
2.0 11.0 15.0 8.0 42.0
90 Alvarez , Layla *
UNR (416)
4 Rahe W112
W
L42
B
W80
W
L19
B
L50
W
2.0 10.5 14.5 8.0 40.5
91 Hospers, Ava *
UNR (394)
3 Startzville W125
W
W66
B
L41
B
L56
W
L40
B
2.0 10.5 13.5 9.0 42.0
92 Stearns, Hunter *
UNR (459)
5 Startzville W78
W
L36
B
L50
W
W112
B
L55
W
2.0 10.5 13.5 7.0 38.0
93 Weil, Owen *
UNR (412)
3 Rahe L1
B
D83
W
W85
B
D102
W
L67
B
2.0 10.0 15.0 6.0 35.0
94 Fellbaum, Leemichael *
UNR (421)
4 Johnson Ranch W83
W
L5
B
L20
W
L95
B
W123
W
2.0 10.0 14.5 6.0 43.0
95 Harty, Isaac *
UNR (425)
4 Rahe L8
W
W145
B
L32
W
W94
W
L59
B
2.0 9.5 13.5 6.0 40.5
96 Holbrook, Jaxon *
UNR (395)
3 Seay W111
W
L47
W
L61
B
D60
W
D124
B
2.0 9.5 12.5 6.5 38.0
97 Leija, Jesse *
UNR (416)
4 Goodwin-Frazier W25
B
L59
W
L56
B
L114
W
W131
B
2.0 9.0 13.0 6.0 31.0
98 Durst, Bryson *
UNR (459)
5 Hoffman Lane D109
W
D113
B
W123
W
L25
B
L58
W
2.0 8.5 12.5 7.5 32.0
99 Tuckness, Jacob *
UNR (451)
5 Mountain Valley Elementary L15
W
W148
B
L65
W
W124
W
L57
B
2.0 8.0 12.0 6.0 36.0
100 Makovsky, Caden *
UNR (425)
4 Specht W138
B
L18
W
L60
B
L46
W
W143
W
2.0 8.0 12.0 6.0 32.0
101 Mccoy, Gavin *
UNR (446)
5 Garden Ridge L37
B
L12
W
W144
B
W136
W
L66
B
2.0 8.0 12.0 5.0 39.0
102 Wolff, Sebastian *
UNR (408)
4 Morningside L89
W
D52
W
W140
B
D93
B
L43
W
2.0 8.0 11.0 6.0 31.5
103 Islas, Viviana *
107 (246)
3 Morningside L51
B
W86
W
L71
W
L105
B
W137
W
2.0 8.0 11.0 5.0 33.0
104 Savage, Degan *
UNR (379)
3 Bill Brown L18
B
L115
W
W143
W
W108
B
L62
W
2.0 7.5 11.5 5.0 32.0
105 Rodriguez, Austin *
UNR (347)
3 Bill Brown L34
W
L74
B
W151
B
W103
W
L49
B
2.0 7.5 10.5 5.0 34.0
106 Thiele, Ella *
UNR (416)
4 Startzville L129
B
W135
W
L57
B
W110
W
L54
B
2.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 30.0
107 Andrews, Daylan *
UNR (416)
4 Oak Creek L54
B
W146
B
L89
W
L52
W
W136
B
2.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 29.0
108 Meyer , Peyton *
UNR (383)
3 Seay D82
B
L116
W
D70
B
L104
W
W133
B
2.0 7.0 9.5 5.0 30.0
109 Villarreal, Isabella *
UNR (412)
4 Startzville D98
B
L73
W
W150
B
L45
W
D118
B
2.0 6.5 9.5 6.0 28.0
110 May, Jonah *
UNR (412)
4 Rebecca Creek L72
B
W136
W
L44
W
L106
B
W130
B
2.0 6.5 9.5 5.0 30.0
111 Levett, Adayah *
UNR (404)
4 Morningside L96
B
W138
W
L24
B
D115
W
D119
B
2.0 6.0 10.0 5.5 27.5
112 Spencer, Willow *
UNR (387)
3 Oak Creek L90
B
L80
B
W135
W
L92
W
W129
B
2.0 6.0 8.5 4.0 27.5
113 Blair, Garrett *
UNR (362)
3 Goodwin-Frazier D147
B
D98
W
L51
B
D125
W
D117
B
2.0 5.5 8.5 6.0 25.5
114 Humphrey, Hayden *
UNR (476)
3 Garden Ridge L58
W
L121
W
Bye W97
B
2.0 5.0 6.5 1.0 19.0
115 Brogdon, Rote *
UNR (357)
3 Indian Springs L13
W
W104
B
L25
W
D111
B
L53
W
1.5 11.0 15.0 5.0 35.5
116 West, Walt *
UNR (422)
5 Specht D64
W
W108
B
L46
B
L73
W
L84
B
1.5 10.0 13.0 6.5 33.5
117 Davis, Cash *
110 (191)
3 Bill Brown L20
W
L71
B
W128
B
L30
W
D113
W
1.5 9.5 13.5 3.5 39.5
118 Cabriales , Janie *
UNR (366)
3 Seay L9
W
L15
B
W146
W
L70
B
D109
W
1.5 9.5 13.5 3.5 39.5
119 Dodd, Matthew *
UNR (353)
3 Oak Creek L30
B
W127
W
L66
W
L62
B
D111
W
1.5 9.5 13.0 4.5 33.5
120 Solberg, Kaigan *
UNR (391)
4 Oak Creek L56
B
L61
W
W139
B
D84
W
L82
W
1.5 9.0 12.0 4.0 31.5
121 Vann, Peyton *
UNR (353)
3 Rebecca Creek L57
B
W114
B
L75
W
D126
W
L79
B
1.5 8.5 11.5 5.0 29.0
122 Bray, Kyla *
UNR (349)
3 Oak Creek L49
B
L75
W
D86
B
W150
W
L61
B
1.5 8.5 11.5 3.5 30.0
123 Giammalva, Sam *
UNR (415)
5 Rebecca Creek W142
B
L2
W
L98
B
D79
W
L94
B
1.5 7.5 12.5 6.0 38.0
124 Endsley, Alton *
UNR (361)
3 Oak Creek L63
W
W144
B
L76
W
L99
B
D96
W
1.5 7.5 10.5 4.5 31.0
125 Milligan, Ella *
UNR (349)
3 Hoffman Lane L91
B
L24
W
L78
W
D113
B
W148
W
1.5 7.0 11.0 2.0 31.5
126 O'leary-Chambers, Ameilia *
UNR (348)
3 Morningside L41
B
D128
W
D127
W
D121
B
L83
W
1.5 7.0 10.0 4.5 30.0
127 Rodriguez, Dia *
UNR (360)
3 Johnson Ranch L69
W
L119
B
D126
B
W139
W
L77
B
1.5 6.5 9.0 3.5 26.5
128 Rammell, Parker *
UNR (324)
3 Johnson Ranch L27
B
D126
B
L117
W
D148
B
D138
W
1.5 4.5 8.0 3.5 22.5
129 Brooks, Courtnay *
UNR (331)
3 Seay W106
W
L37
B
L17
W
L22
B
L112
W
1.0 11.0 15.0 5.0 45.0
130 Gill, Regan *
UNR (340)
3 Seay L31
B
L23
W
L77
B
W145
W
L110
W
1.0 9.0 13.0 2.0 36.5
131 Centenni, Levi *
UNR (336)
3 Bill Brown L32
W
W150
B
L63
W
L58
B
L97
W
1.0 8.5 12.0 4.0 34.0
132 Reboulet , Alyssa *
UNR (374)
4 Seay L43
W
L87
B
D64
B
D142
W
L85
B
1.0 8.5 11.5 2.5 35.5
133 Lucas, Callie *
UNR (322)
3 Hoffman Lane W143
W
L69
B
L19
W
L80
B
L108
W
1.0 8.0 12.0 5.0 35.0
134 Mace, Sydney *
UNR (397)
4 Oak Creek L3
W
L50
B
D142
B
L85
W
D146
W
1.0 7.5 12.5 2.0 32.0
135 Montoya, Alexander *
UNR (328)
3 Rebecca Creek L38
W
L106
B
L112
B
L78
W
W144
B
1.0 7.5 10.5 1.0 29.5
136 Gill, Teagan *
UNR (366)
4 Seay L5
W
L110
B
W141
W
L101
B
L107
W
1.0 7.0 11.5 3.0 29.0
137 Staeb, Jordyn *
UNR (303)
3 Oak Creek L79
B
W151
W
L74
W
L53
B
L103
B
1.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 26.5
138 Epley, Nadine *
UNR (332)
3 Oak Creek L100
W
L111
B
L33
W
D146
B
D128
B
1.0 6.5 10.0 1.5 24.5
139 Avalos , Alexis *
UNR (358)
4 Seay L42
W
L31
B
L120
W
L127
B
W147
B
1.0 6.5 10.0 1.0 33.5
140 Lucas, Eli *
UNR (336)
3 Rebecca Creek L26
B
L81
B
L102
W
L144
W
W141
W
1.0 6.5 10.0 1.0 29.0
141 Smith, Nadia *
UNR (382)
4 Oak Creek L6
B
L21
W
L136
B
Bye L140
B
1.0 6.0 10.5 0.0 27.5
142 Wolff, Hope *
UNR (392)
5 Morningside L123
W
L76
B
D134
W
D132
B
L86
W
1.0 6.0 8.5 2.5 22.5
143 Connell, Jaren *
UNR (323)
3 Seay L133
B
L22
W
L104
B
W149
W
L100
B
1.0 5.5 9.5 2.0 28.5
144 Gibson, Madeline *
UNR (353)
4 Seay L23
B
L124
W
L101
W
W140
B
L135
W
1.0 5.5 9.5 2.0 23.5
145 Pearson, Meghan *
UNR (349)
4 Oak Creek L66
B
L95
W
L81
W
L130
B
W151
W
1.0 5.5 8.5 1.0 25.0
146 Villarreal, Jordan *
UNR (353)
4 Startzville L68
B
L107
W
L118
B
D138
W
D134
B
1.0 5.5 8.0 1.5 21.5
147 Nelson, Savannah *
UNR (289)
3 Oak Creek D113
W
L82
B
L83
B
L67
W
L139
W
0.5 8.0 11.0 2.5 23.5
148 Edge, Emmalynn *
UNR (302)
3 Oak Creek L7
B
L99
W
L84
B
D128
W
L125
B
0.5 7.5 11.5 1.0 30.5
149 Adams, Camryn *
UNR (289)
3 Oak Creek L59
B
L60
W
L62
W
L143
B
D150
B
0.5 7.5 10.5 0.5 27.0
150 Lamm, Ace *
UNR (293)
3 Seay L47
B
L131
W
L109
W
L122
B
D149
W
0.5 5.0 8.0 0.5 25.5
151 Collier, Haylen *
UNR (263)
3 Freiheit L48
W
L137
B
L105
W
L86
B
L145
B
0.0 6.5 9.5 0.0 25.5
152 Kim, Austin *
UNR (0)
3 Hoffman Lane 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
153 Lamm, Loni *
UNR (0)
3 Seay 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
154 Hattaway, Payton *
UNR (0)
5 Oak Creek 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
155 Flores, Kaleb *
UNR (0)
5 Kinder Ranch 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
156 Anthony, Ellaonnee *
UNR (0)
5 Oak Creek 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
157 Quintana, Isaiah *
UNR (0)
5 Kinder Ranch 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
158 Watson, Jack *
UNR (0)
3 Oak Creek 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
159 Longley, Kara *
UNR (0)
4 Seay 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
160 Aten, Andie *
UNR (0)
4 Goodwin-Frazier 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
161 Gallagher, Kendyl *
UNR (0)
4 Startzville 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
162 Ramos, Donnie *
UNR (0)
3 Goodwin-Frazier 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
163 Stump, Ethan *
UNR (0)
3 Kinder Ranch 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
164 Kale, Cooper *
UNR (0)
3 Kinder Ranch 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
165 Porter, Karin *
UNR (0)
4 Goodwin-Frazier 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
166 Dellavalle , Parker *
UNR (0)
4 Freiheit 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
167 Anthony, Dj *
UNR (0)
4 Startzville 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
168 Shatzov, Anat *
UNR (0)
5 Indian Springs 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
169 Alexander, Tristan *
UNR (0)
4 Startzville 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
170 Haley, Scarlett *
UNR (0)
4 Johnson Ranch 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Team Standings

Top four scores for the team, minimum of two entrants.

Rank Team Points TBMM TBS TBC TBO
1 Bill Brown 17.5 56.5 66.5 54.0 205.5
2 Morningside 16.0 48.5 54.0 45.5 172.0
3 Specht 16.0 47.0 52.5 44.0 171.0
4 Hoffman Lane 16.0 46.0 51.0 45.0 164.0
5 Kinder Ranch 15.5 52.5 57.5 49.0 187.0
6 Startzville 14.5 48.0 53.5 45.5 166.5
7 Rahe 14.5 47.0 53.0 39.0 159.0
8 Garden Ridge 13.5 49.5 56.0 44.0 176.0
9 Johnson Ranch 12.5 49.5 58.5 38.5 170.0
10 Goodwin-Frazier 12.0 42.5 46.5 37.5 151.5
11 Rebecca Creek 11.5 39.5 48.5 34.0 143.5
12 Oak Creek 10.5 54.5 56.0 27.5 157.0
13 Seay 10.5 47.5 48.5 31.0 143.5
14 Timberwood Park 10.0 35.0 39.5 26.0 121.5
15 Indian Springs 6.5 36.5 46.5 26.0 134.0
16 Clear Spring 6.0 23.5 27.0 20.0 83.0
17 Mountain Valley Elementary 4.5 18.0 22.0 13.5 68.5
18 Freiheit 0.0 6.5 9.5 0.0 25.5

Terms & FAQ

Rank - The current rank of the player in this event.

Number (Number) Number - The numbers under a player's name are their pre-tournament rating, current estimated rating based on their permformance in this event, and their USCF ID number.

½ Bye - The player requested a bye for a round before the tournament and received half a point for the round.

Forced Bye - There was an uneven amount of players for the round and one player was given a bye with a full point awarded. The forced by is typically given to the player with the lowest score/rating that has not received a forced bye in the tournament. The USCF rules for which player gets the forced by are rather specific and do not allow for much judgement on the part of the tournament organizer.

TBMM - In the Modified Mean system, players who tie with even scores have the highest and lowest scoring opponents' scores excluded. Players who tie with plus scores have their lowest rated opponents' score dropped. Players who tie with minus scores have their highest rated opponents' score dropped.

TBS - Solkoff, the same as modified mean but no opponents' scores are dropped.

TBC - To calculate this, sum the running score for each round. For example, if a player has (in order) a win, loss, win, draw, and a loss; his round-by-round score will be 1, 1, 2, 2½, 2½. The sum of these numbers is 9. This system places more weight on games won in the early rounds and the least weight on games won in the final rounds.

TBS - This sums the cumulative scores of the player's opponents.

P2 - If a contestant has a "P2", "P4", "P6", etc beside their initial USCF rating it means that their rating is only based on that many games. USCF ratings become more accurate with more games played.