Image Description

Smithson Valley Tournament

Saturday, February 23, 2019

3-5

Round 5 Pairings

This section is paried using a Swiss system.

Board White Result Black
200 Finnley Greissinger
Bill Brown
Catcher Visser
Startzville
201 Garrett Blair
Goodwin-Frazier
Cole Covington
Rahe
202 Archer Garate
Startzville
Henry Ferris
Specht
203 Isaac Harty
Rahe
Brayden Mcelroy
Bill Brown
204 Ava Hospers
Startzville
Owen Truss
Rahe
205 Brandon Mendoza-Flores
Rahe
Noah Butler
Indian Springs
206 Alexander Haider
Seay
Emma Macpherson
Rebecca Creek
207 Brenden Hinojosa
Rahe
Gavin Conklin
Mountain Valley ELEM
208 Owen Conklin
Mountain Valley ELEM
Noah Harty
Rahe
209 Leonidas Pino
Timberwood Park
Luke Ringlein
Bill Brown
210 Meric Garate
Startzville
Russell Flournoy
Goodwin-Frazier
211 Caleb Patrick
Garden Ridge
Andrew Kolody
Rahe
212 Franky Kirby
Kinder Ranch
Landon Bottjer
Johnson Ranch
213 Rylin Patterson
Clear Spring
Clayton Lane
Mountain Valley ELEM
214 Demetrius Anthony
Startzville
Griffin Deitch
Kinder Ranch
215 Talyn Andrew
Kinder Ranch
Zeus Engrav
Bill Brown
216 Hunter Timmons
Oak Creek
Sara Herrera
Indian Springs
217 Hayden Sellers
Rahe
Kenner White
Seay
218 Billy Hohensee
Seay
Jason Turner
Rahe
219 James Bush
Seay
Ethan Decker
Startzville
220 Connor Hinojosa
Rahe
Harley Hamilton
Startzville
221 Katelyn Carnahan
Johnson Ranch
Elias Salgado
Startzville
222 Miriam Reddell
Goodwin-Frazier
Baiden Martinez
Indian Springs
223 Xavier Wolff
Morningside
Kaigan Solberg
Oak Creek
224 Jared Ibarra
Rahe
Beau Barber
Seay
225 Austin Hobbs
Johnson Ranch
Brady Freeland
Seay
226 William Vinson
Seay
Hunter Gates
Timberwood Park
227 Peyton Meyer
Seay
Anthony Cozzie
Rahe
228 Isaiah Escalante
Oak Creek
Alexis Gillette
Freiheit
229 Jessie Wadle
Rebecca Creek
Lukas Gillette
Freiheit
230 Dylan Early
Oak Creek
Preston Morgan
Timberwood Park
231 Brendan Edwards
Rebecca Creek
Leonardo Quinn
Specht
232 Cameryn Cavazos
Rahe
Justin Gabreleski
Goodwin-Frazier
233 Lara Hodgdon
Timberwood Park
Dani Ruff
Kinder Ranch
234 Jake Damon
Startzville
Dani Torres
Seay
235 Braeden Willey
Startzville
Noble Reddell
Goodwin-Frazier
236 Owen Weil
Rahe
Ethan Philp
Indian Springs
237 Maddox Williams
Startzville
Miley Martin
Kinder Ranch
238 Grady Dorman
Kinder Ranch
Cooper Casanova
Oak Creek
239 Benjamin Scarnato-Bennett
Kinder Ranch
Benjamin Brooks
Indian Springs
240 Isaac Burton
Johnson Ranch
Rote Brogdon
Indian Springs
241 Oliver Furrh
Rahe
Tristan Berthold
Oak Creek
242 Magdelynn Williams
Rebecca Creek
Matthew Dodd
Oak Creek
243 Jackson Monroe
Startzville
Miranda Gifford
Rahe
244 Lawson Sluik
Oak Creek
Ezekiel Lacey
Startzville
245 Ethan Blanchard
Kinder Ranch
Nathan Hays
Rahe
246 Demarius Anthony
Startzville
Connor Hutchison
Johnson Ranch
247 Adalynne Klinksiek
Rahe
Alisha Gaddam
Goodwin-Frazier
248 Rowan Edwards
Rebecca Creek
Piper Pease
Bill Brown
249 Natalee Willey
Seay
Derek Studeny
Startzville
250 Damian Hernandez
Seay
Coleby Keith
Rahe
251 Hunter Starr
Seay
Sebastian Wolff
Morningside
252 Eli Woods
Seay
Felix Ciotti
Startzville
253 Joshua Mattos
Johnson Ranch
Lucas Rubio
Clear Spring
254 Gerrit Van Der Valk
Johnson Ranch
Eden Macpherson
Rebecca Creek
255 Tanner Allbritton
Indian Springs
Joaquin Flores
Seay
256 Carter Monroe
Startzville
Elijah Remeika
Rahe
257 Hayden Doherty
Indian Springs
Riley Donahue
Startzville
258 Mary Ellen Sturm
Seay
Alayna Parks
Kinder Ranch
259 Sam Niemann
Indian Springs
Daymeon Bunch
Bill Brown
260 Caleb Fields
Seay
Jacob Gabreleski
Goodwin-Frazier
261 Andie Aten
Goodwin-Frazier
Rowdy Hrncirik
Rebecca Creek
262 Maurice Sloan
Indian Springs
Jordan Gabreleski
Goodwin-Frazier
263 Giovanni Cato
Specht
Garrett Backlund
Bill Brown
U Enrique Valdez
Indian Springs
0 Withdrawn.
U Beckham ONeill
Indian Springs
0 Withdrawn.
U Calvin Liu
Hoffman Lane
0 Withdrawn.
Bye Hudson Starr
Seay
1 Forced bye, one point.
U Mario Rodriguez
Kinder Ranch
0 Withdrawn.
U Viviana Rodriguez
Kinder Ranch
0 Withdrawn.
U Sawyer Pierce
Timberwood Park
0 Withdrawn.
U Nathaniel Moreno
Oak Creek
0 Withdrawn.
U Brayden Newton
Rahe
0 Withdrawn.
U Bill Visnon
Seay
0 Withdrawn.
U Ella Thiele
Startzville
0 Withdrawn.
U Ella Miligan
Hoffman Lane
0 Withdrawn.
U Claire Milligan
Hoffman Lane
0 Withdrawn.
U Brennan McKee
Timberwood Park
0 Withdrawn.
U Hudson Chilton
Rahe
0 Withdrawn.
U Jacob Abrego
Rebecca Creek
0 Withdrawn.
U Layden White
Rebecca Creek
0 Withdrawn.
U Kinleigh White
Rebecca Creek
0 Withdrawn.
U Ryan Alvarado
Specht
0 Withdrawn.
U Brianna castaneda
Mountain Valley ELEM
0 Withdrawn.
U Rowynn Bourdier
Johnson Ranch
0 Withdrawn.
U Emilio Martinez
Timberwood Park
0 Withdrawn.
U Araceli Martinez
Timberwood Park
0 Withdrawn.
U Wilhelm Voigt
Rebecca Creek
0 Withdrawn.
U Broderick Brown
Startzville
0 Withdrawn.
U Jake Vial
Startzville
0 Withdrawn.
U Bronson Brown
Startzville
0 Withdrawn.
U Austin Sopoci
Startzville
0 Withdrawn.
U Jack Utley
Startzville
0 Withdrawn.
U Samira Castillo
Startzville
0 Withdrawn.
U Melia Alexander
Startzville
0 Withdrawn.
U Abigail Silva
Startzville
0 Withdrawn.
U Bradyn Yoder
Startzville
0 Withdrawn.
U Caleb Nash
Rahe
0 Withdrawn.
U Kyla Bray
Oak Creek
0 Withdrawn.
U Austin Kim
Hoffman Lane
0 Withdrawn.

Standings

Rank Name Gr Team Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total TBMM TBS TBC TBO
1 Greissinger, Finnley *
UNR (815)
4 Bill Brown W92
B
W15
W
W28
B
W27
W
W8
W
5.0 14.0 16.0 15.0 52.0
2 Blair , Garrett *
651 (786)
4 Goodwin-Frazier W87
B
W65
W
W12
B
W19
W
W10
W
5.0 14.0 16.0 15.0 51.5
3 Ferris, Henry *
986 (1004)
4 Specht W26
W
W39
B
W88
W
W29
W
W9
B
5.0 13.5 15.5 15.0 52.0
4 Mcelroy, Brayden *
712 (750)
4 Bill Brown W13
W
W40
B
W35
W
D5
B
W21
B
4.5 15.0 18.0 14.0 54.0
5 Butler, Noah *
452 (770)
5 Indian Springs W46
B
W55
W
W31
B
D4
W
W28
B
4.5 13.5 16.0 14.0 51.0
6 Truss, Owen *
461 (772)
5 Rahe W41
B
D54
W
W118
B
W31
W
W27
B
4.5 11.5 13.0 13.0 45.0
7 Macpherson , Emma *
522 (622)
3 Rebecca Creek D95
W
W66
B
W61
W
W43
B
W30
B
4.5 11.0 13.0 12.5 39.5
8 Visser, Catcher *
675 (677)
5 Startzville W72
B
W20
W
W22
B
W11
W
L1
B
4.0 16.0 18.5 14.0 55.0
9 Garate, Archer *
662 (731)
5 Startzville W93
B
W89
W
W24
B
W16
W
L3
W
4.0 14.5 16.5 14.0 49.0
10 Covington, Cole *
747 (750)
5 Rahe W99
B
W45
W
W32
B
W30
W
L2
B
4.0 14.0 16.0 14.0 51.5
11 Hinojosa, Brenden *
440 (658)
5 Rahe W71
B
W42
W
W23
B
L8
B
W32
W
4.0 13.5 16.0 13.0 51.0
12 Pino, Leonidas *
482 (707)
4 Timberwood Park W63
W
W33
B
L2
W
W54
B
W34
W
4.0 13.5 16.0 12.0 50.0
13 Kolody, Andrew *
407 (648)
3 Rahe L4
B
W93
W
W63
B
W36
W
W29
B
4.0 13.0 15.0 10.0 43.0
14 Anthony, Demetrius *
UNR (667)
5 Startzville W56
W
W36
W
L29
B
W35
B
W33
W
4.0 12.0 14.5 12.0 49.0
15 Kirby, Franky *
512 (587)
5 Kinder Ranch W106
W
L1
B
W90
W
W81
B
W47
W
4.0 12.0 13.5 11.0 44.0
16 Conklin, Owen *
438 (670)
3 Mountain Valley Elementary W112
B
W58
B
W83
W
L9
B
W37
W
4.0 11.5 13.0 13.0 46.0
17 Engrav, Zeus *
592 (630)
3 Bill Brown W114
B
L28
W
W59
B
W57
W
W42
B
4.0 11.0 12.5 11.0 39.5
18 Patterson, Rylin *
UNR (665)
4 Clear Spring W76
W
W81
B
L54
W
W80
B
W38
W
4.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 39.0
19 Garate, Meric *
361 (620)
3 Startzville W80
B
W60
W
W37
B
L2
B
D23
W
3.5 14.0 16.0 12.5 50.5
20 Timmons, Hunter *
475 (624)
5 Oak Creek W48
W
L8
B
W84
W
D24
B
W54
W
3.5 13.0 15.0 10.0 49.5
21 Harty, Isaac *
566 (606)
5 Rahe W51
B
D57
W
W102
B
W60
B
L4
W
3.5 12.5 14.0 12.0 45.0
22 Sellers, Hayden *
451 (629)
4 Rahe W94
W
W34
B
L8
W
D56
B
W55
W
3.5 12.0 14.0 11.0 46.0
23 Flournoy, Russell *
581 (576)
5 Goodwin-Frazier W128
W
W101
B
L11
W
W39
B
D19
B
3.5 12.0 12.5 11.5 43.0
24 Turner, Jason *
576 (592)
4 Rahe W131
B
W109
B
L9
W
D20
W
W57
B
3.5 11.5 12.0 11.0 40.5
25 Reddell, Miriam *
373 (552)
5 Goodwin-Frazier L27
B
W71
W
D60
B
W82
B
W56
W
3.5 10.5 12.5 8.5 38.0
26 Hamilton, Harley *
411 (560)
3 Startzville L3
B
D103
W
W115
B
W112
W
W58
B
3.5 10.5 12.0 8.0 37.0
27 Hospers, Ava *
595 (568)
4 Startzville W25
W
W84
B
W38
W
L1
B
L6
W
3.0 16.0 18.0 12.0 54.5
28 Mendoza-Flores, Brandon *
641 (611)
4 Rahe W73
W
W17
B
L1
W
W88
B
L5
W
3.0 16.0 18.0 11.0 55.0
29 Patrick, Caleb *
540 (556)
3 Garden Ridge W110
W
W61
B
W14
W
L3
B
L13
W
3.0 15.5 17.0 12.0 48.5
30 Haider, Alexander *
482 (546)
5 Seay W91
B
W44
W
W78
B
L10
B
L7
W
3.0 14.0 16.0 12.0 45.5
31 Barber, Beau *
663 (613)
5 Seay W120
W
W62
B
L5
W
L6
B
W64
B
3.0 14.0 15.0 10.0 46.0
32 Conklin, Gavin *
534 (530)
4 Mountain Valley Elementary W111
B
W59
W
L10
W
W52
B
L11
B
3.0 13.5 15.0 11.0 46.0
33 Deitch, Griffin *
520 (506)
5 Kinder Ranch W130
B
L12
W
W68
B
W78
W
L14
B
3.0 13.0 13.5 10.0 37.5
34 Ringlein, Luke *
621 (582)
5 Bill Brown W82
B
L22
W
W72
B
W69
W
L12
B
3.0 12.5 14.5 10.0 42.5
35 Cozzie, Anthony *
531 (531)
4 Rahe W116
B
W85
W
L4
B
L14
W
W96
B
3.0 12.5 14.0 10.0 43.0
36 Wadle, Jessie *
534 (506)
5 Rebecca Creek W75
W
L14
B
W110
W
L13
B
W90
W
3.0 12.5 14.0 9.0 37.5
37 Harty, Noah *
558 (526)
3 Rahe W90
W
W108
B
L19
W
W67
B
L16
B
3.0 12.0 13.5 11.0 45.0
38 Lane, Clayton *
510 (516)
4 Mountain Valley Elementary W115
B
W47
W
L27
B
W85
W
L18
B
3.0 12.0 13.5 11.0 45.0
39 Freeland, Brady *
476 (531)
4 Seay W104
B
L3
W
W106
B
L23
W
W84
B
3.0 12.0 13.5 9.0 43.5
40 Hodgdon, Lara *
475 (511)
4 Timberwood Park W79
B
L4
W
L44
W
W119
B
W91
W
3.0 12.0 13.0 8.0 38.5
41 Carnahan, Katelyn *
UNR (499)
5 Johnson Ranch L6
W
D48
B
W128
W
W101
B
D44
W
3.0 12.0 12.5 7.5 38.5
42 Andrew, Talyn *
446 (475)
4 Kinder Ranch W134
W
L11
B
W94
W
W86
B
L17
W
3.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 34.0
43 Solberg, Kaigan *
423 (511)
5 Oak Creek W117
W
D118
W
W62
B
L7
W
D49
B
3.0 11.5 13.0 10.5 36.5
44 Salgado , Elias *
464 (522)
3 Startzville W133
W
L30
B
W40
B
D55
W
D41
B
3.0 11.5 12.0 9.5 37.5
45 Decker, Ethan *
475 (519)
5 Startzville W103
W
L10
B
W109
B
D58
W
D48
B
3.0 11.0 12.5 9.5 41.5
46 Vinson, William *
UNR (436)
3 Seay L5
W
D105
B
W97
W
D73
B
W81
W
3.0 11.0 12.5 7.0 36.5
47 Bottjer, Landon *
UNR (524)
5 Johnson Ranch W123
W
L38
B
W108
W
W70
B
L15
B
3.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 36.5
48 Bush, James *
UNR (484)
3 Seay L20
B
D41
W
W129
W
W102
B
D45
W
3.0 11.0 11.5 7.5 35.5
49 Wolff, Xavier *
535 (513)
4 Morningside D66
W
W107
W
L57
B
W103
B
D43
W
3.0 9.5 11.0 9.0 37.5
50 Quinn, Leonardo *
189 (434)
3 Specht L58
B
W76
B
D101
W
D64
W
W89
B
3.0 9.5 11.0 7.5 35.0
51 Escalante, Isaiah *
362 (498)
3 Oak Creek L21
W
W125
B
L56
W
W122
B
W88
W
3.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 33.0
52 Morgan, Preston *
UNR (500)
3 Timberwood Park D102
W
D80
B
W104
B
L32
W
W85
B
3.0 8.5 10.0 8.5 36.0
53 Gaddam, Alisha *
551 (520)
3 Goodwin-Frazier L119
B
L87
W
W127
B
W107
W
W123
B
3.0 5.5 6.5 6.0 22.0
54 Herrera, Sara *
660 (586)16705646
3 Indian Springs W129
W
D6
B
W18
B
L12
W
L20
B
2.5 16.5 16.5 10.0 49.0
55 White, Kenner *
572 (515)
5 Seay W97
W
L5
B
W73
W
D44
B
L22
B
2.5 15.5 15.5 9.0 44.5
56 Martinez, Baiden *
493 (456)
4 Indian Springs L14
B
W111
W
W51
B
D22
W
L25
B
2.5 15.5 15.5 8.0 41.5
57 Hohensee , Billy *
437 (497)
5 Seay W122
W
D21
B
W49
W
L17
B
L24
W
2.5 15.0 15.0 10.0 47.0
58 Hinojosa, Connor *
495 (450)
4 Rahe W50
W
L16
W
W119
B
D45
B
L26
W
2.5 14.5 14.5 9.0 43.0
59 Gabreleski, Justin *
343 (458)
3 Goodwin-Frazier W70
W
L32
B
L17
W
W92
W
D69
B
2.5 14.0 14.0 7.5 40.0
60 Dodd , Matthew *
539 (483)
4 Oak Creek W105
W
L19
B
D25
W
L21
W
W113
B
2.5 13.5 13.5 7.5 41.5
61 Lacey, Ezekiel *
423 (418)
5 Startzville W127
B
L29
W
L7
B
D75
W
W106
B
2.5 12.5 12.5 7.0 37.0
62 Williams, Maddox *
UNR (416)
3 Startzville W74
B
L31
W
L43
W
D68
B
W114
W
2.5 12.5 12.5 7.0 34.5
63 Dorman, Grady *
UNR (437)
4 Kinder Ranch L12
B
D74
W
L13
W
W128
B
W108
W
2.5 12.5 12.5 5.0 36.0
64 Ibarra, Jared *
UNR (471)
5 Rahe L101
B
W114
W
W65
B
D50
B
L31
W
2.5 11.5 11.5 8.0 32.0
65 Monroe, Jackson *
434 (445)
4 Startzville W125
W
L2
B
L64
W
D105
B
W103
W
2.5 11.5 11.5 7.0 32.5
66 Scarnato-Bennett, Benjamin *
313 (429)
3 Kinder Ranch D49
B
L7
W
L80
W
W129
B
W102
W
2.5 11.5 11.5 5.5 35.5
67 Torres, Dani *
412 (420)
3 Seay L107
B
W91
W
W95
B
L37
W
D78
B
2.5 11.0 11.0 7.5 31.5
68 Brogdon, Rote *
357 (396)
4 Indian Springs W86
W
L83
B
L33
W
D62
W
W107
B
2.5 11.0 11.0 7.0 35.5
69 Cavazos, Cameryn *
482 (457)
3 Rahe L84
W
W95
B
W120
W
L34
B
D59
W
2.5 10.5 10.5 7.5 33.0
70 Hays, Nathan *
543 (479)
3 Rahe L59
B
W113
W
D82
B
L47
W
W105
B
2.5 10.5 10.5 6.5 32.0
71 Woods, Eli *
UNR (385)
3 Seay L11
W
L25
B
D105
W
W132
B
W119
W
2.5 10.5 10.5 4.5 33.0
72 Starr, Hunter *
390 (462)
5 Seay L8
W
W133
B
L34
W
D104
W
W121
W
2.5 10.0 10.0 6.0 33.0
73 Studeny, Derek *
382 (441)
3 Startzville L28
B
W134
W
L55
B
D46
W
W112
B
2.5 10.0 10.0 6.0 32.0
74 Hernandez, Damian *
413 (402)
4 Seay L62
W
D63
B
W130
W
L77
B
W104
W
2.5 9.5 9.5 6.0 24.5
75 Furrh, Oliver *
309 (411)
3 Rahe L36
B
L102
W
W121
B
D61
B
W101
W
2.5 9.5 9.5 5.0 32.0
76 Mattos, Joshua *
436 (397)
3 Johnson Ranch L18
B
L50
W
D133
B
W130
B
W116
W
2.5 9.5 9.5 4.5 26.5
77 Willey, Braeden *
UNR (412)
3 Startzville L85
B
L82
W
W131
B
W74
W
D80
W
2.5 9.0 9.0 5.5 26.0
78 Damon, Jake *
412 (482)
5 Startzville W126
B
Bye L30
W
L33
B
D67
W
2.5 8.5 9.5 4.5 29.5
79 Edwards, Rowan *
399 (434)
4 Rebecca Creek L40
W
W134
B
D106
W
W109
W
2.5 6.0 6.0 5.0 19.0
80 Reddell, Noble *
559 (465)
3 Goodwin-Frazier L19
W
D52
W
W66
B
L18
W
D77
B
2.0 11.5 15.5 5.5 44.0
81 Gates, Hunter *
UNR (454)
5 Timberwood Park W121
B
L18
W
W89
B
L15
W
L46
B
2.0 10.0 14.0 8.0 40.0
82 Hutchison, Connor *
376 (382)
3 Johnson Ranch L34
W
W77
B
D70
W
L25
W
D98
B
2.0 10.0 13.5 6.0 35.0
83 Thiele , Ella *
540 (530)
5 Startzville W96
B
W68
W
L16
B
L118
W
2.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 30.5
84 Hobbs, Austin *
UNR (434)
4 Johnson Ranch W69
B
L27
W
L20
B
W120
B
L39
W
2.0 9.5 13.0 7.0 42.5
85 Early, Dylan *
441 (419)
3 Oak Creek W77
W
L35
B
W122
W
L38
B
L52
W
2.0 9.5 12.5 8.0 39.0
86 Kim, Austin *
332 (395)
4 Hoffman Lane L68
B
W96
W
W87
B
L42
W
2.0 9.5 9.5 5.0 28.0
87 Philp, Ethan *
385 (395)
3 Indian Springs L2
W
W53
B
L86
W
W94
B
L92
B
2.0 9.0 14.0 6.0 35.0
88 Gillette , Alexis *
535 (496)
5 Freiheit W113
B
W119
W
L3
B
L28
W
L51
B
2.0 8.5 13.5 9.0 42.0
89 Edwards, Brendan *
464 (419)
5 Rebecca Creek W100
B
L9
B
L81
W
W110
B
L50
W
2.0 8.5 12.5 7.0 37.0
90 Gillette, Lukas *
356 (380)
3 Freiheit L37
B
W117
W
L15
B
W126
W
L36
B
2.0 8.5 12.5 6.0 33.5
91 Ruff, Dani *
UNR (447)
5 Kinder Ranch L30
W
L67
B
W123
W
W99
W
L40
B
2.0 8.5 11.5 5.0 33.5
92 Weil, Owen *
458 (399)
4 Rahe L1
W
L94
B
W116
W
L59
B
W87
W
2.0 8.0 13.0 4.0 37.5
93 Flores, Joaquin *
388 (395)
4 Seay L9
W
L13
B
L103
B
W117
W
W122
B
2.0 8.0 12.0 3.0 35.5
94 Van Der Valk, Gerrit *
UNR (410)
4 Johnson Ranch L22
B
W92
W
L42
B
L87
W
W120
W
2.0 8.0 11.5 5.0 35.0
95 Doherty, Hayden *
288 (342)
3 Indian Springs D7
B
L69
W
L67
W
D121
B
W124
W
2.0 7.0 11.5 4.5 34.0
96 Meyer , Peyton *
328 (346)
4 Seay L83
W
L86
B
W98
W
W124
B
L35
W
2.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 30.0
97 Parks, Alayna *
365 (355)
3 Kinder Ranch L55
B
D98
W
L46
B
D111
W
W126
B
2.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 23.5
98 Anthony, Demarius *
UNR (349)
3 Startzville L108
W
D97
B
L96
B
W115
W
D82
W
2.0 7.0 9.0 4.5 24.0
99 Bunch, Daymeon *
395 (389)
3 Bill Brown L10
W
L104
B
W100
W
L91
B
W130
B
2.0 6.0 10.0 4.0 29.0
100 Fields, Caleb *
UNR (373)
3 Seay L89
W
L120
B
L99
B
W125
B
W129
W
2.0 4.5 6.5 3.0 17.0
101 Berthold, Tristan *
439 (373)
3 Oak Creek W64
W
L23
W
D50
B
L41
W
L75
B
1.5 11.0 14.5 6.5 39.5
102 Brooks, Benjamin *
474 (385)
3 Indian Springs D52
B
W75
B
L21
W
L48
W
L66
B
1.5 11.0 14.5 6.5 38.5
103 Gifford, Miranda *
UNR (390)
4 Rahe L45
B
D26
B
W93
W
L49
W
L65
B
1.5 10.5 14.0 5.0 36.5
104 Keith, Coleby *
UNR (347)
3 Rahe L39
W
W99
W
L52
W
D72
B
L74
B
1.5 10.0 13.0 5.0 33.5
105 Blanchard, Ethan *
318 (315)
3 Kinder Ranch L60
B
D46
W
D71
B
D65
W
L70
W
1.5 10.0 13.0 4.5 32.5
106 Sluik, Lawson *
286 (292)
3 Oak Creek L15
B
W123
B
L39
W
D79
B
L61
W
1.5 9.0 13.0 5.0 34.0
107 Burton, Isaac *
UNR (365)
3 Johnson Ranch W67
W
L49
B
D124
W
L53
B
L68
W
1.5 9.0 12.0 6.5 33.0
108 Casanova, Cooper *
425 (374)
3 Oak Creek W98
B
L37
W
L47
B
D113
W
L63
B
1.5 9.0 12.0 6.0 34.5
109 Pease, Piper *
UNR (362)
3 Bill Brown W124
W
L24
W
L45
W
D114
B
L79
B
1.5 8.0 11.5 6.0 30.0
110 Remeika, Elijah *
345 (327)
3 Rahe L29
B
W126
W
L36
B
L89
W
D111
B
1.5 7.5 10.5 4.5 31.0
111 Monroe, Carter *
312 (302)
3 Startzville L32
W
L56
B
D117
B
D97
B
D110
W
1.5 7.5 10.5 3.0 30.0
112 Willey, Natalee *
UNR (366)
4 Seay L16
W
D128
B
W132
W
L26
B
L73
W
1.5 7.0 11.0 5.0 31.0
113 Williams, Magdelynn *
315 (323)
3 Rebecca Creek L88
W
L70
B
W125
W
D108
B
L60
W
1.5 7.0 9.5 4.0 29.0
114 Martin, Miley *
372 (374)
3 Kinder Ranch L17
W
L64
B
Bye D109
W
L62
B
1.5 6.5 10.5 1.0 32.0
115 Aten, Andie *
249 (259)
5 Goodwin-Frazier L38
W
D124
B
L26
W
L98
B
W128
W
1.5 6.5 10.0 3.0 29.0
116 Rubio, Lucas *
293 (298)
3 Clear Spring L35
W
D121
W
L92
B
W127
W
L76
B
1.5 6.5 9.5 4.0 24.0
117 Sloan, Maurice *
UNR (356)
4 Indian Springs L43
B
L90
B
D111
W
L93
B
W132
W
1.5 6.0 9.0 2.5 24.5
118 Martinez, Emilio *
544 (508)
5 Timberwood Park W132
W
D43
B
L6
W
L83
B
1.5 5.5 10.0 5.5 32.5
119 Ciotti, Felix *
349 (316)
3 Startzville W53
W
L88
B
L58
W
L40
W
L71
B
1.0 10.0 13.0 5.0 36.5
120 Macpherson , Eden *
388 (337)
5 Rebecca Creek L31
B
W100
W
L69
B
L84
W
L94
B
1.0 8.5 11.5 4.0 32.5
121 Wolff, Sebastian *
461 (332)
5 Morningside L81
W
D116
B
L75
W
D95
W
L72
B
1.0 8.0 10.5 3.0 27.5
122 Allbritton, Tanner *
UNR (340)
4 Indian Springs L57
B
W131
W
L85
B
L51
W
L93
W
1.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 28.5
123 Klinksiek, Adalynne *
448 (357)
4 Rahe L47
B
L106
W
L91
B
W131
B
L53
W
1.0 7.0 10.0 2.0 26.5
124 Donahue, Riley *
442 (310)
5 Startzville L109
B
D115
W
D107
B
L96
W
L95
B
1.0 6.5 8.5 3.5 25.0
125 Starr, Hudson *
UNR (263)
3 Seay L65
B
L51
W
L113
B
L100
W
Bye 1.0 6.0 9.0 0.0 21.0
126 Sturm, Mary Ellen *
UNR (324)
3 Seay L78
W
L110
B
Bye L90
B
L97
W
1.0 5.5 8.0 0.0 19.0
127 Cato, Giovanni *
UNR (308)
3 Specht L61
W
D132
B
L53
W
L116
B
D131
W
1.0 5.0 8.0 2.5 19.5
128 Hrncirik, Rowdy *
369 (280)
3 Rebecca Creek L23
B
D112
W
L41
B
L63
W
L115
B
0.5 8.5 12.0 2.0 32.0
129 Gabreleski, Jacob *
382 (271)
5 Goodwin-Frazier L54
B
D130
W
L48
B
L66
W
L100
B
0.5 7.5 10.5 2.0 28.0
130 Niemann, Sam *
286 (222)
3 Indian Springs L33
W
D129
B
L74
B
L76
W
L99
W
0.5 7.5 10.5 2.0 26.5
131 Backlund, Garrett *
366 (282)
5 Bill Brown L24
W
L122
B
L77
W
L123
W
D127
B
0.5 5.5 9.0 0.5 25.0
132 Gabreleski, Jordan *
349 (269)
5 Goodwin-Frazier L118
B
D127
W
L112
B
L71
W
L117
B
0.5 5.5 8.0 2.0 20.0
133 Miligan, Ella *
UNR (375)
4 Hoffman Lane L44
B
L72
W
D76
W
L134
W
0.5 5.0 8.0 1.0 20.0
134 Martinez, Araceli *
UNR (297)
3 Timberwood Park L42
B
L73
B
L79
W
L133
B
0.0 5.5 8.5 0.0 22.0
135 Chilton, Hudson *
701 (701)
5 Rahe 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
136 Sopoci, Austin *
661 (661)
5 Startzville 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
137 Alvarado, Ryan *
514 (514)
5 Specht 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
138 Brown, Broderick *
494 (494)
3 Startzville 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
139 Bray, Kyla *
471 (471)
4 Oak Creek 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
140 Newton, Brayden *
464 (464)
4 Rahe 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
141 Utley, Jack *
443 (443)
5 Startzville 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
142 White, Layden *
438 (438)
4 Rebecca Creek 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
143 White, Kinleigh *
398 (398)
3 Rebecca Creek 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
144 Moreno, Nathaniel *
394 (394)
5 Oak Creek 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
145 Vial, Jake *
391 (391)
5 Startzville 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
146 Voigt, Wilhelm *
375 (375)
3 Rebecca Creek 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
147 Brown, Bronson *
373 (373)
4 Startzville 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
148 Liu, Calvin *
347 (347)
3 Hoffman Lane 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
149 Rodriguez, Mario *
311 (311)
3 Kinder Ranch 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
150 Valdez, Enrique *
292 (292)
4 Indian Springs 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
151 Milligan, Claire *
286 (286)
4 Hoffman Lane 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
152 Abrego, Jacob *
286 (286)
3 Rebecca Creek 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
153 Visnon, Bill *
UNR (0)
3 Seay 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
154 Oneill, Beckham *
UNR (0)
4 Indian Springs 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
155 Nash, Caleb *
UNR (0)
4 Rahe 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
156 Castaneda, Brianna *
UNR (0)
4 Mountain Valley Elementary 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
157 Yoder, Bradyn *
UNR (0)
3 Startzville 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
158 Bourdier, Rowynn *
UNR (0)
3 Johnson Ranch 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
159 Alexander, Melia *
UNR (0)
3 Startzville 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
160 Pierce, Sawyer *
UNR (0)
3 Timberwood Park 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
161 Mckee, Brennan *
UNR (0)
4 Timberwood Park 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
162 Castillo, Samira *
UNR (0)
3 Startzville 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
163 Silva, Abigail *
UNR (0)
3 Startzville 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
164 Rodriguez, Viviana *
UNR (0)
5 Kinder Ranch 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Team Standings

Top four scores for the team, minimum of two entrants.

Rank Team Points TBMM TBS TBC TBO
1 Bill Brown 16.5 52.5 61.0 50.0 188.0
2 Rahe 16.5 52.0 60.0 50.0 190.5
3 Startzville 15.5 56.5 65.5 52.5 203.5
4 Goodwin-Frazier 15.0 42.0 47.5 41.0 154.5
5 Kinder Ranch 12.5 49.5 51.5 36.0 151.5
6 Indian Springs 12.0 56.5 59.0 39.0 177.0
7 Seay 12.0 51.0 57.0 38.0 171.5
8 Oak Creek 12.0 47.0 51.5 35.0 160.5
9 Timberwood Park 12.0 44.0 53.0 36.5 164.5
10 Rebecca Creek 12.0 38.0 45.5 33.5 133.0
11 Johnson Ranch 10.5 42.5 47.5 28.0 136.5
12 Mountain Valley Elementary 10.0 37.0 41.5 35.0 137.0
13 Specht 9.0 28.0 34.5 25.0 106.5
14 Clear Spring 5.5 16.5 21.5 16.0 63.0
15 Morningside 4.0 17.5 21.5 12.0 65.0
16 Freiheit 4.0 17.0 26.0 15.0 75.5
17 Hoffman Lane 2.5 14.5 17.5 6.0 48.0

Terms & FAQ

Rank - The current rank of the player in this event.

Number (Number) Number - The numbers under a player's name are their pre-tournament rating, current estimated rating based on their permformance in this event, and their USCF ID number.

½ Bye - The player requested a bye for a round before the tournament and received half a point for the round.

Forced Bye - There was an uneven amount of players for the round and one player was given a bye with a full point awarded. The forced by is typically given to the player with the lowest score/rating that has not received a forced bye in the tournament. The USCF rules for which player gets the forced by are rather specific and do not allow for much judgement on the part of the tournament organizer.

TBMM - In the Modified Mean system, players who tie with even scores have the highest and lowest scoring opponents' scores excluded. Players who tie with plus scores have their lowest rated opponents' score dropped. Players who tie with minus scores have their highest rated opponents' score dropped.

TBS - Solkoff, the same as modified mean but no opponents' scores are dropped.

TBC - To calculate this, sum the running score for each round. For example, if a player has (in order) a win, loss, win, draw, and a loss; his round-by-round score will be 1, 1, 2, 2½, 2½. The sum of these numbers is 9. This system places more weight on games won in the early rounds and the least weight on games won in the final rounds.

TBS - This sums the cumulative scores of the player's opponents.

P2 - If a contestant has a "P2", "P4", "P6", etc beside their initial USCF rating it means that their rating is only based on that many games. USCF ratings become more accurate with more games played.