Image Description

Canyon Lake HS Tournament

Saturday, October 23, 2021

3-5

Round 5 Pairings

This section is paried using a Swiss system.

Board White Result Black
200 Asher Lippe
Clear Spring
Colt Loftin
Arlon Seay
201 Aarnav Penagaluru
Hoffmann Lane
Thomas Chick
Arlon Seay
202 Jacob Wall
Arlon Seay
Deven Maddox
Rebecca Creek
203 Kasen Piel
Startzville
Elijah Carrasco
Bill Brown
204 Chase Sellers
Rahe Bulverde
Noah Drew
Arlon Seay
205 Omar Houston
Specht
Jackson Storm
Rahe Bulverde
206 Jett Vanderburg
Bill Brown
Mila Molinar
Hoffmann Lane
207 Lucas Zulueta
Mountain Valley ELEM
Kade Lundquist
Startzville
208 Paxton Skinner
Rebecca Creek
Gavino Aguilar
Freiheit
209 Blake Bess
Specht
Mason Warner
Oak Creek
210 Brinn Nobles
Oak Creek
Sammy Mcneil
Startzville
211 Waylon Weil
Rahe Bulverde
Tristan Olajos
Arlon Seay
212 Samuel Garcia
Rebecca Creek
Heidi Huberland
Specht
213 Chase Kimball
Kinder Ranch
Caleb Parra
Rebecca Creek
214 Leandro Avila
Clear Spring
Angel Beniquez
Rebecca Creek
215 Elijah Gonzales
Rebecca Creek
Jack Schroeder
Bill Brown
216 Maximus Aurora
Oak Creek
Colton Bishop
Arlon Seay
217 Zachary Frazier
Startzville
Elisia Blanchard
Kinder Ranch
218 Vivian Horvath
Hoffmann Lane
Yamil Marrero
Rebecca Creek
219 Joseph Tolico
Startzville
Brody Aalsma
Timberwood Park
220 Anthony Romero
Clear Spring
Chris Dow
Startzville
221 Kaine Trask
Hoffmann Lane
Isabella Joers
Canyon Lake HS
222 Alek Torgerson
Indian Springs
Jasper Barden
Rebecca Creek
223 Mccall Werner
Arlon Seay
Eric Alvarado
Specht
224 Jaxon Mcdonald
Rahe Bulverde
Michael Alvarez
Oak Creek
225 Armando Ayala
Indian Springs
Robby Moreno
Startzville
226 Dominic Wilburn
Indian Springs
Cason Cavazos
Rahe Bulverde
227 Nicolas Flores
Arlon Seay
Colt King
Indian Springs
228 Skylar Conaghan
Bill Brown
Amayah Waring
Oak Creek
229 Arya Grimes
Startzville
Matthew Sear
Timberwood Park
230 Whitney Middlebrooks
Rebecca Creek
Brennan Remeika
Rahe Bulverde
231 Millie Kimball
Kinder Ranch
Emily Drew
Arlon Seay
232 Sydney Scardella
Rahe Bulverde
Olivia Johnson
Kinder Ranch
233 Chloe Kirchner
Arlon Seay
Caleb Newman
Freiheit
234 Rosalie Martinez
Startzville
Kinley Gass
Arlon Seay
235 Marley Werner
Arlon Seay
Zoe Huberland
Specht
236 Emily Willmann
Bill Brown
Greyson Benton
Startzville
237 Avery Maltsberger
Oak Creek
Paxton Cheddie
Startzville
238 Johnsten Marksbury
Kinder Ranch
Koleson Warner
Oak Creek
239 William Kaberle
Rebecca Creek
Brooklyn Barnes
Startzville
240 Matie Vargas Juarez
Startzville
Emily Southward
Timberwood Park
241 Karla Garcia
Rebecca Creek
Riley Pickett
Startzville
242 Kassie Olney
Oak Creek
Hayes Redding
Mountain Valley ELEM
243 Clayton Hamm
Timberwood Park
Brandon Torres
Startzville
244 Harrison (Hank) Newman
Freiheit
Jayden Pillatzke
Startzville
245 Emmitt Glasco
Startzville
Olivia Gillette
Freiheit
246 Lukas Gillette
Canyon Middle School
Cash Stautzenberger
Oak Creek
U Merrick Guzman
Canyon Lake HS
0 Withdrawn.
U Alexandra DeBoer
Canyon Lake HS
0 Withdrawn.
U Sebastian Lopez
Canyon Lake HS
0 Withdrawn.
U Emilio Guerrero
Canyon Lake HS
0 Withdrawn.
U Pablo Guerrero
Canyon Lake HS
0 Withdrawn.
U Guy Palmer
Oak Creek
0 Withdrawn.
U Ella Gardner
Oak Creek
0 Withdrawn.
U Tristan Guidry
Garden Ridge
0 Withdrawn.
U Corey Harms
Clear Spring
0 Withdrawn.
U David Sanchez
Clear Spring
0 Withdrawn.
U Dayton Zgabay
Freiheit
0 Withdrawn.
U Corbin Cheddie
Startzville
0 Withdrawn.
U Peyton Mazurek
Startzville
0 Withdrawn.
U Cade Covington
Rahe Bulverde
0 Withdrawn.
U Jett Anderson
Arlon Seay
0 Withdrawn.
U Delilah Anderson
Arlon Seay
0 Withdrawn.
U Aysia Henry
Specht
0 Withdrawn.
U Tyler Williams
Rahe Bulverde
0 Withdrawn.
U Riley Neeley
Clear Spring
0 Withdrawn.
U Ryleigh Miller
Clear Spring
0 Withdrawn.
U Caleb Titus
Hoffmann Lane
0 Withdrawn.
U James Maciakiewicz
Timberwood Park
0 Withdrawn.
Bye Hannah Thoele
Startzville
1 Forced bye, one point.
U Bennett McGann
Timberwood Park
0 Withdrawn.
U Dylann Shurgalla
Indian Springs
0 Withdrawn.
U Emma Diaz
Rebecca Creek
0 Withdrawn.
U Emrick Alegria
Rebecca Creek
0 Withdrawn.
U John Herrera
Timberwood Park
0 Withdrawn.
U Evelyn Perez
Timberwood Park
0 Withdrawn.
U Ainsley Gilpin
Arlon Seay
0 Withdrawn.
U TA Kothmann
Startzville
0 Withdrawn.

Standings

Rank Name Gr Team Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Total TBMM TBS TBC TBO
1 Chick, Thomas *
662 (832)
5 Arlon Seay W42
B
W27
W
W7
B
W21
W
W6
B
5.0 14.0 16.5 15.0 53.5
2 Maddox, Deven *
UNR (763)
5 Rebecca Creek W33
W
W23
B
W22
B
W8
W
W18
B
5.0 13.5 16.5 15.0 51.5
3 Loftin, Colt *
UNR (732)
5 Arlon Seay W56
B
W69
W
W5
B
W16
W
W4
B
5.0 13.5 15.5 15.0 46.5
4 Lippe, Asher *
674 (684)
5 Clear Spring W87
W
W26
B
W10
W
W9
B
L3
W
4.0 16.0 17.0 14.0 51.0
5 Piel, Kasen *
511 (616)
5 Startzville W13
W
W52
B
L3
W
W44
B
W26
W
4.0 14.5 16.5 12.0 50.5
6 Penagaluru, Aarnav *
1037 (1001)
5 Hoffmann Lane W100
W
W74
B
W12
W
W29
B
L1
W
4.0 13.5 13.5 14.0 44.5
7 Houston, Omar *
UNR (614)
4 Specht W70
W
W36
B
L1
W
W52
B
W29
W
4.0 13.0 15.0 12.0 47.0
8 Zulueta, Lucas *
540 (609)
4 Mountain Valley Elementary W91
W
W65
B
W32
W
L2
B
W30
W
4.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 44.0
9 Molinar, Mila *
486 (639)
5 Hoffmann Lane W99
W
W28
B
W24
W
L4
W
W41
B
4.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 43.5
10 Mcneil, Sammy *
UNR (655)
5 Startzville W46
B
W53
W
L4
B
W22
W
W39
B
4.0 12.5 14.5 12.0 46.0
11 Garcia, Samuel *
UNR (598)
4 Rebecca Creek W85
W
W54
B
D16
W
D17
B
W32
W
4.0 12.0 13.0 12.5 41.5
12 Sellers, Chase *
369 (636)
5 Rahe Bulverde W86
B
W55
W
L6
B
W27
W
W25
W
4.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 43.0
13 Aguilar, Gavino *
UNR (614)
5 Freiheit L5
B
W94
W
W53
B
W35
W
W21
B
4.0 12.0 13.0 10.0 41.0
14 Weil, Waylon *
247 (552)
3 Rahe Bulverde D34
W
W92
B
W43
W
D25
B
W24
W
4.0 11.5 12.5 11.5 41.5
15 Bess, Blake *
373 (606)
5 Specht L28
W
W99
B
W78
W
W48
B
W23
W
4.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 31.0
16 Kimball, Chase *
352 (536)
5 Kinder Ranch W57
B
W31
W
D11
B
L3
B
W47
W
3.5 14.5 16.5 11.5 51.0
17 Schroeder, Jack *
723 (690)
5 Bill Brown W62
B
W19
W
L21
B
D11
W
W45
B
3.5 13.0 15.0 11.0 47.5
18 Wall, Jacob *
UNR (509)
4 Arlon Seay W79
W
D20
B
W60
W
W47
B
L2
W
3.5 13.0 14.5 12.0 46.5
19 Avila, Leandro *
UNR (571)
5 Clear Spring W45
W
L17
B
D44
W
W54
B
W43
W
3.5 11.0 13.0 9.5 41.0
20 Frazier, Zachary *
UNR (529)
5 Startzville W90
W
D18
W
L40
B
W67
B
W49
W
3.5 11.0 12.0 10.0 34.5
21 Skinner, Paxton *
429 (539)
4 Rebecca Creek W93
W
W44
B
W17
W
L1
B
L13
W
3.0 15.0 16.0 12.0 43.5
22 Trask, Kaine *
565 (567)
5 Hoffmann Lane W30
W
W48
B
L2
W
L10
B
W57
W
3.0 14.5 16.5 10.0 49.5
23 Warner, Mason *
490 (488)
5 Oak Creek W59
B
L2
W
W62
B
W31
W
L15
B
3.0 14.0 16.0 10.0 45.5
24 Olajos, Tristan *
UNR (441)
4 Arlon Seay W35
B
W61
W
L9
B
W46
W
L14
B
3.0 13.5 15.5 11.0 46.5
25 Drew, Noah *
UNR (443)
4 Arlon Seay W71
W
D43
B
W34
W
D14
W
L12
B
3.0 13.5 15.5 11.0 44.0
26 Carrasco , Elijah *
UNR (497)
4 Bill Brown W37
B
L4
W
W55
B
W61
W
L5
B
3.0 13.0 15.0 10.0 47.0
27 Horvath, Vivian *
UNR (492)
4 Hoffmann Lane W80
W
L1
B
W65
W
L12
B
W52
W
3.0 13.0 14.5 9.0 44.5
28 Alvarez, Michael *
UNR (491)
5 Oak Creek W15
B
L9
W
W75
B
L40
W
W63
B
3.0 13.0 14.5 9.0 40.5
29 Storm, Jackson *
560 (564)
4 Rahe Bulverde W88
B
W96
W
W38
B
L6
W
L7
B
3.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 42.5
30 Lundquist, Kade *
UNR (521)
5 Startzville L22
B
W72
W
W50
B
W68
W
L8
B
3.0 11.5 13.5 9.0 40.5
31 Dow, Chris *
UNR (484)
3 Startzville W40
W
L16
B
W67
W
L23
B
W53
B
3.0 11.5 13.5 9.0 39.5
32 Huberland, Heidi *
299 (470)
4 Specht W82
B
W95
W
L8
B
W58
W
L11
B
3.0 11.5 12.5 11.0 39.5
33 Alvarado, Eric *
456 (479)
3 Specht L2
B
D59
W
D42
B
W86
W
W58
B
3.0 11.5 12.5 6.5 38.0
34 Aalsma, Brody *
UNR (437)
4 Timberwood Park D14
B
W56
W
L25
B
D63
W
W61
B
3.0 11.0 13.0 8.5 40.0
35 Torgerson, Alek *
UNR (483)
3 Indian Springs L24
W
W81
B
W64
W
L13
B
W60
W
3.0 11.0 12.5 8.0 37.5
36 Cavazos, Cason *
392 (474)
3 Rahe Bulverde W78
B
L7
W
W95
B
L39
W
W62
B
3.0 10.5 11.5 9.0 33.5
37 Bishop, Colton *
UNR (465)
4 Arlon Seay L26
W
W87
B
D45
B
W59
W
D38
B
3.0 10.5 11.5 8.0 34.5
38 Aurora, Maximus *
328 (486)
5 Oak Creek W66
W
W73
B
L29
W
D60
B
D37
W
3.0 10.0 12.0 10.5 37.0
39 Nobles, Brinn *
UNR (512)
5 Oak Creek L54
W
W85
B
W91
W
W36
B
L10
W
3.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 32.0
40 Herrera, John *
533 (593)
3 Timberwood Park L31
B
W57
W
W20
W
W28
B
3.0 9.5 11.5 6.0 33.0
41 Vanderburg, Jett *
UNR (458)
4 Bill Brown D83
W
D76
B
W74
W
W42
W
L9
W
3.0 9.5 11.0 9.5 32.0
42 Middlebrooks , Whitney *
UNR (449)
4 Rebecca Creek L1
W
W80
B
D33
W
L41
B
W76
W
2.5 14.0 14.0 6.5 38.5
43 Beniquez , Angel *
326 (360)
5 Rebecca Creek W58
B
D25
W
L14
B
W93
W
L19
B
2.5 13.5 13.5 9.0 39.0
44 Sear, Matthew *
UNR (413)
3 Timberwood Park W75
B
L21
W
D19
B
L5
W
W77
B
2.5 13.5 13.5 7.5 43.5
55 Moreno, Robby *
UNR (421)
4 Startzville W76
W
L12
B
L26
W
W65
B
D56
B
2.5 13.0 13.0 7.5 37.5
45 Gonzales , Elijah *
UNR (500)
5 Rebecca Creek L19
B
W97
B
D37
W
W64
B
L17
W
2.5 13.0 13.0 7.5 33.5
46 Conaghan, Skylar *
355 (432)
5 Bill Brown L10
W
D51
B
W81
W
L24
B
W72
W
2.5 13.0 13.0 6.0 37.5
56 Ayala, Armando *
UNR (458)
4 Indian Springs L3
W
L34
B
W92
W
W74
B
D55
W
2.5 13.0 13.0 5.5 36.0
47 Parra, Caleb *
UNR (442)
4 Rebecca Creek D68
W
W89
B
W54
W
L18
W
L16
B
2.5 12.0 12.0 9.5 38.5
48 King, Colt *
UNR (475)
5 Indian Springs W97
B
L22
W
W86
B
L15
W
D50
B
2.5 11.5 11.5 8.5 30.5
49 Blanchard, Elisia *
248 (369)
5 Kinder Ranch W64
B
D60
W
L58
B
W77
W
L20
B
2.5 11.0 11.0 9.0 35.0
50 Flores, Nicolas *
UNR (425)
3 Arlon Seay L52
W
W84
B
L30
W
W89
B
D48
W
2.5 10.0 10.0 6.5 29.0
51 Newman, Caleb *
UNR (453)
5 Freiheit L53
B
D46
W
W83
W
L85
B
W75
B
2.5 8.5 8.5 6.0 23.0
52 Marrero, Yamil *
UNR (417)
4 Rebecca Creek W50
B
L5
W
W88
B
L7
W
L27
B
2.0 10.5 14.5 8.0 43.5
53 Romero, Anthony *
460 (439)
5 Clear Spring W51
W
L10
B
L13
W
W91
B
L31
W
2.0 10.5 14.5 7.0 40.0
54 Gass, Kinley *
UNR (433)
4 Arlon Seay W39
B
L11
W
L47
B
L19
W
W82
B
2.0 10.5 14.5 6.0 44.5
57 Joers, Isabella *
UNR (445)
5 Canyon Lake HS L16
W
L40
B
W71
W
W69
W
L22
B
2.0 10.0 13.5 5.0 36.5
58 Werner, Mccall *
UNR (348)
3 Arlon Seay L43
W
W71
B
W49
W
L32
B
L33
W
2.0 10.0 13.0 7.0 38.5
59 Kimball, Millie *
UNR (381)
3 Kinder Ranch L23
W
D33
B
W70
W
L37
B
D68
W
2.0 10.0 13.0 5.5 33.5
60 Barden, Jasper *
UNR (360)
3 Rebecca Creek W89
W
D49
B
L18
B
D38
W
L35
B
2.0 9.5 13.0 8.0 42.5
61 Tolico, Joseph *
265 (326)
3 Startzville W84
W
L24
B
W66
W
L26
B
L34
W
2.0 9.5 12.5 8.0 35.0
78 Johnson, Olivia *
UNR (375)
4 Kinder Ranch L36
W
W70
B
L15
B
D75
W
D83
B
2.0 8.5 12.5 5.5 32.0
62 Wilburn, Dominic *
UNR (403)
3 Indian Springs L17
W
W100
B
L23
W
W80
B
L36
W
2.0 7.5 11.0 6.0 33.5
63 Mcdonald, Jaxon *
293 (348)
3 Rahe Bulverde D81
W
L66
B
W87
W
D34
B
L28
W
2.0 7.5 10.5 6.5 27.0
64 Pickett, Riley *
UNR (389)
4 Startzville L49
W
W79
B
L35
B
L45
W
W94
B
2.0 7.5 10.5 5.0 30.5
83 Scardella, Sydney *
315 (354)
4 Rahe Bulverde D41
B
L86
W
L51
B
W66
B
D78
W
2.0 7.5 10.5 5.0 28.0
65 Willmann, Emily *
UNR (374)
3 Bill Brown W98
B
L8
W
L27
B
L55
W
W88
W
2.0 7.0 11.0 6.0 34.0
66 Werner, Marley *
UNR (389)
5 Arlon Seay L38
B
W63
W
L61
B
L83
W
W79
W
2.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 32.0
67 Warner, Koleson *
472 (438)
3 Oak Creek L95
B
W82
W
L31
B
L20
W
W86
B
2.0 6.5 10.0 5.0 30.0
68 Drew, Emily *
UNR (412)
4 Arlon Seay D47
B
L88
W
W90
W
L30
B
D59
B
2.0 6.5 9.5 6.0 30.5
69 Kaberle, William *
312 (361)
3 Rebecca Creek W92
W
L3
B
L73
W
L57
B
W89
W
2.0 6.0 11.0 6.0 29.0
70 Maltsberger, Avery *
283 (331)
4 Oak Creek L7
B
L78
W
L59
B
W81
B
W85
W
2.0 6.0 10.0 3.0 26.5
71 Redding , Hayes *
UNR (387)
3 Mountain Valley Elementary L25
B
L58
W
L57
B
W87
W
W92
B
2.0 6.0 9.0 3.0 26.0
72 Waring, Amayah *
UNR (409)
4 Oak Creek L96
B
L30
B
W85
W
W88
W
L46
B
2.0 5.5 8.5 5.0 23.0
73 Anderson, Jett *
UNR (492)
5 Arlon Seay W77
B
L38
W
W69
B
2.0 5.0 6.5 4.0 21.5
74 Vargas Juarez, Matie *
UNR (452)
5 Startzville W94
B
L6
W
L41
B
L56
W
D84
W
1.5 7.5 11.5 5.5 29.0
75 Kirchner, Chloe *
320 (313)
5 Arlon Seay L44
W
W93
B
L28
W
D78
B
L51
W
1.5 7.5 10.5 5.0 26.0
76 Remeika, Brennan *
204 (231)
3 Rahe Bulverde L55
B
D41
W
L77
B
W90
W
L42
B
1.5 7.0 10.0 4.0 28.5
77 Grimes, Arya *
UNR (321)
3 Startzville L73
W
D90
B
W76
W
L49
B
L44
W
1.5 7.0 9.5 5.0 27.0
79 Huberland, Zoe *
164 (229)
3 Specht L18
B
L64
W
W93
B
D82
W
L66
B
1.5 6.5 10.0 4.0 26.0
80 Torres, Brandon *
UNR (387)
4 Startzville L27
B
L42
W
W94
B
L62
W
D90
B
1.5 6.5 9.5 3.5 26.0
81 Pillatzke, Jayden *
UNR (383)
5 Startzville D63
B
L35
W
L46
B
L70
W
W100
B
1.5 6.5 9.5 3.5 23.5
82 Martinez , Rosalie *
UNR (391)
5 Startzville L32
W
L67
B
W100
W
D79
B
L54
W
1.5 5.5 8.5 4.0 26.0
84 Southward, Emily *
UNR (369)
3 Timberwood Park L61
B
L50
W
L89
W
Bye D74
B
1.5 4.5 7.0 0.5 23.0
85 Cheddie, Paxton *
UNR (357)
4 Startzville L11
B
L39
W
L72
B
W51
W
L70
B
1.0 9.5 13.5 2.0 35.5
86 Marksbury, Johnsten *
UNR (351)
4 Kinder Ranch L12
W
W83
B
L48
W
L33
B
L67
W
1.0 9.0 13.0 4.0 35.0
87 Glasco, Emmitt *
UNR (309)
3 Startzville L4
B
L37
W
L63
B
L71
B
W98
W
1.0 8.0 12.0 1.0 34.5
88 Benton, Greyson *
UNR (336)
3 Startzville L29
W
W68
B
L52
W
L72
B
L65
B
1.0 8.0 11.0 4.0 37.0
89 Barnes, Brooklyn *
UNR (338)
4 Startzville L60
B
L47
W
W84
B
L50
W
L69
B
1.0 8.0 10.5 3.0 30.5
90 Hamm, Clayton *
UNR (312)
3 Timberwood Park L20
B
D77
W
L68
B
L76
B
D80
W
1.0 6.5 10.0 2.5 28.5
91 Anderson, Delilah *
UNR (446)
5 Arlon Seay L8
B
W98
W
L39
B
L53
W
1.0 6.0 10.0 3.0 32.0
92 Olney, Kassie *
UNR (327)
4 Oak Creek L69
B
L14
W
L56
B
W100
B
L71
W
1.0 6.0 10.0 2.0 23.5
93 Thoele, Hannah *
UNR (241)
3 Startzville L21
B
L75
W
L79
W
L43
B
Bye 1.0 5.5 8.5 0.0 30.0
94 Garcia, Karla *
UNR (397)
5 Rebecca Creek L74
W
L13
B
L80
W
W99
B
L64
W
1.0 5.0 9.0 2.0 24.0
95 Guidry, Tristan *
UNR (398)
4 Garden Ridge W67
W
L32
B
L36
W
1.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 25.0
96 Cheddie, Corbin *
UNR (449)
3 Startzville W72
W
L29
B
1.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 17.0
97 Kothmann , Ta *
UNR (345)
3 Startzville L48
W
L45
W
Bye L98
B
1.0 3.5 6.0 0.0 19.0
98 Gillette, Olivia *
192 (187)
3 Freiheit L65
W
L91
B
W99
W
L97
W
L87
B
1.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 10.0
99 Stautzenberger, Cash *
UNR (255)
3 Oak Creek L9
B
L15
W
L98
B
L94
W
L27
B
0.0 8.5 12.5 0.0 34.5
100 Newman, Harrison (Hank) *
UNR (300)
3 Freiheit L6
B
L62
W
L82
B
L92
W
L81
W
0.0 6.0 10.0 0.0 29.5
101 Covington, Cade *
484 (484)
4 Rahe Bulverde 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
102 Titus, Caleb *
444 (444)
5 Hoffmann Lane 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
103 Guzman, Merrick *
372 (372)
4 Canyon Lake HS 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
104 Diaz, Emma *
233 (233)
5 Rebecca Creek 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
105 Gardner, Ella *
UNR (0)
3 Oak Creek 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
106 Guerrero , Emilio *
UNR (0)
5 Canyon Lake HS 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
107 Zgabay, Dayton *
UNR (0)
4 Freiheit 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
108 Lopez, Sebastian *
UNR (0)
4 Canyon Lake HS 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
109 Mazurek, Peyton *
UNR (0)
5 Startzville 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
110 Sanchez , David *
UNR (0)
5 Clear Spring 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
111 Henry, Aysia *
UNR (0)
4 Specht 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
112 Mcgann , Bennett *
UNR (0)
3 Timberwood Park 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
113 Miller, Ryleigh *
UNR (0)
4 Clear Spring 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
114 Shurgalla, Dylann *
UNR (0)
5 Indian Springs 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
115 Harms, Corey *
UNR (0)
3 Clear Spring 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
116 Perez, Evelyn *
UNR (0)
3 Timberwood Park 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
117 Palmer, Guy *
UNR (0)
3 Oak Creek 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
118 Guerrero, Pablo *
UNR (0)
3 Canyon Lake HS 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
119 Alegria, Emrick *
UNR (0)
3 Rebecca Creek 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
120 Gilpin, Ainsley *
UNR (0)
5 Arlon Seay 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
121 Williams, Tyler *
UNR (0)
3 Rahe Bulverde 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
122 Maciakiewicz , James *
UNR (0)
4 Timberwood Park 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
123 Neeley, Riley *
UNR (0)
3 Clear Spring 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
124 Deboer, Alexandra *
UNR (0)
3 Canyon Lake HS 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Team Standings

Top four scores for the team, minimum of two entrants.

Rank Team Points TBMM TBS TBC TBO
1 Arlon Seay 16.5 54.0 62.0 53.0 193.0
2 Rebecca Creek 14.5 54.5 59.5 46.0 175.0
3 Startzville 14.5 49.5 56.5 43.0 171.5
4 Hoffmann Lane 14.0 54.0 57.5 46.0 182.0
5 Rahe Bulverde 14.0 46.0 50.0 44.5 160.5
6 Specht 14.0 46.0 50.0 39.5 155.5
7 Bill Brown 12.0 48.5 54.0 36.5 164.0
8 Oak Creek 12.0 47.0 53.5 38.5 155.0
9 Kinder Ranch 10.0 44.0 53.0 31.5 151.5
10 Indian Springs 10.0 43.0 48.0 28.0 137.5
11 Timberwood Park 10.0 38.5 45.0 22.5 139.5
12 Clear Spring 9.5 37.5 44.5 30.5 132.0
13 Freiheit 7.5 29.5 36.5 19.0 103.5
14 Mountain Valley Elementary 6.0 19.0 23.0 16.0 70.0
15 Canyon Lake HS 2.0 10.0 13.5 5.0 36.5

Terms & FAQ

Rank - The current rank of the player in this event.

Number (Number) Number - The numbers under a player's name are their pre-tournament rating, current estimated rating based on their permformance in this event, and their USCF ID number.

½ Bye - The player requested a bye for a round before the tournament and received half a point for the round.

Forced Bye - There was an uneven amount of players for the round and one player was given a bye with a full point awarded. The forced by is typically given to the player with the lowest score/rating that has not received a forced bye in the tournament. The USCF rules for which player gets the forced by are rather specific and do not allow for much judgement on the part of the tournament organizer.

TBMM - In the Modified Mean system, players who tie with even scores have the highest and lowest scoring opponents' scores excluded. Players who tie with plus scores have their lowest rated opponents' score dropped. Players who tie with minus scores have their highest rated opponents' score dropped.

TBS - Solkoff, the same as modified mean but no opponents' scores are dropped.

TBC - To calculate this, sum the running score for each round. For example, if a player has (in order) a win, loss, win, draw, and a loss; his round-by-round score will be 1, 1, 2, 2½, 2½. The sum of these numbers is 9. This system places more weight on games won in the early rounds and the least weight on games won in the final rounds.

TBS - This sums the cumulative scores of the player's opponents.

P2 - If a contestant has a "P2", "P4", "P6", etc beside their initial USCF rating it means that their rating is only based on that many games. USCF ratings become more accurate with more games played.